East Gwent AFL Juniors
East Gwent AFL Juniors
Monmouthshire Junior Association Football League
Monmouthshire Junior Association Football League

Under 16 League Fixtures

Season 2019-20

BEHIND THE LINEBuffer zones alongside all Junior football pitches are mandatory for all games. All parents and other spectators must watch from behind the buffer zone lines

 

Normal kick off time for League and Cup games is 2:15pm (excluding Gwent County Cup)

 

We welcome clubs from the Newport District Junior Youth Football League this season.

 

Click here for U16 Cup fixtures. - League table here.

BF = Broken fixture   IP= Ineligible player

 

Players are ineligible to play games unless their status on COMET is "CONFIRMED" and they have an electronic Comet ID.

Published 25 July 2019      

Updated 13 October 2019

 
           
Home Team F   A Away Team Comments/Ref
           
Sun, 8 Sep 2019          
Abergavenny Town  P v P  Newport Civil Service Play 12 Jan 2020
Caldicot Town  P v P  Chepstow Town Play 12 Jan 2020
Garden City  P v P  Rogerstone Rangers Play 12 Jan 2020
Monmouth Town  4 - 1  Riverside Rovers  
           
Sun, 15 Sep 2019          
Newport Civil Service 2 - 6  Caldicot Town S Curtis
Garden City  1 - 6  Monmouth Town  
Riverside Rovers  5 - 2  Abergavenny Town  
Rogerstone Rangers  1 - 9  Chepstow Town  
           
Sun, 22 Sep 2019          
Abergavenny Town  4 - 0  Garden City  
Caldicot Town  2 - 1  Riverside Rovers  
Chepstow Town  6 - 0  Newport Civil Service  
Monmouth Town  1 - 5  Rogerstone Rangers  
           
Sun, 29 Sep 2019          
Garden City  0 - 6  Caldicot Town  
Monmouth Town  4 - 1  Abergavenny Town Ref H Morris
Riverside Rovers  P - P  Chepstow Town  
Rogerstone Rangers  P - P  Newport Civil Service  
           
Sun, 6 Oct 2019          
Abergavenny Town  1 - 0  Rogerstone Rangers Ref S Curtis
Caldicot Town  3 - 0  Monmouth Town  
Chepstow Town  W      Garden City  (BF)  
Newport Civil Service P - P  Riverside Rovers  
           
Sun, 13 Oct 2019          
Abergavenny Town  P - P  Caldicot Town  
Garden City  P - P  Newport Civil Service Ref S Curtis
Monmouth Town  P - P  Chepstow Town Ref D Pinnell
Rogerstone Rangers  P - P  Riverside Rovers  
           
Sun, 20 Oct 2019          
Caldicot Town    v    Rogerstone Rangers  
Chepstow Town    v    Abergavenny Town Ref A Shuib
Newport Civil Service   v    Monmouth Town  
Riverside Rovers    v    Garden City  
           
Sun, 27 Oct 2019          
Half term          
Teams can bring a game forward and play on this date if both agree and sanctioned by the league  
Newport Civil Service   v    Abergavenny Town From 7 Nov
           
Sun, 3 Nov 2019          
Chepstow Town    v    Caldicot Town  
Riverside Rovers    v    Monmouth Town  
Rogerstone Rangers    v    Garden City  
           
Sun, 10 Nov 2019          
Abergavenny Town    v    Riverside Rovers  
Caldicot Town    v    Newport Civil Service  
Chepstow Town    v    Rogerstone Rangers  
Monmouth Town    v    Garden City  
           
Sun, 17 Nov 2019          
Cup Round 1       See cup page  
All teams will have a game     4 games/8 teams  
           
Sun, 24 Nov 2019          
Newport Civil Service   v    Chepstow Town  
Garden City    v    Abergavenny Town  
Riverside Rovers    v    Caldicot Town  
Rogerstone Rangers    v    Monmouth Town  
           
Sun, 1 Dec 2019          
Abergavenny Town    v    Monmouth Town  
Caldicot Town    v    Garden City  
Chepstow Town    v    Riverside Rovers  
Newport Civil Service   v    Rogerstone Rangers  
           
Sun, 8 Dec 2019          
Garden City    v    Chepstow Town  
Monmouth Town    v    Caldicot Town  
Riverside Rovers    v    Newport Civil Service  
Rogerstone Rangers    v    Abergavenny Town  
           
Sun, 15 Dec 2019          
Caldicot Town    v    Abergavenny Town  
Chepstow Town    v    Monmouth Town  
Newport Civil Service   v    Garden City  
Riverside Rovers    v    Rogerstone Rangers  
           
Sun, 22 Dec 2019          
Xmas Hols       No games  
           
Sun, 29 Dec 2019          
New Year Hols       No games  
           
Sun, 5 Jan 2020          
Abergavenny Town    v    Chepstow Town  
Garden City    v    Riverside Rovers  
Monmouth Town    v    Newport Civil Service  
Rogerstone Rangers    v    Caldicot Town  
           
Sun, 12 Jan 2020          
Rearranged games  
Abergavenny Town   v   Newport Civil Service  
Caldicot Town   v   Chepstow Town  
Garden City   v   Rogerstone Rangers  
    v      
           
Sun, 19 Jan 2020          
Cup Round 2       See cup page  
and Postponed games          
    v      
           
Sun, 26 Jan 2020          
Reserved for Postponed games or Section games  
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 2 Feb 2020          
Reserved for Postponed games or Section games  
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 9 Feb 2020          
Reserved for Postponed games or Section games  
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 16 Feb 2020          
Half term        No games  
           
Sun 23 Feb 2020          
Cup Round Replay date       See cup page  
Reserved for postoned games      
           
Sun 1 Mar 2020          
Reserved for Postponed games or Section games  
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 8 Mar 2020          
Reserved for Postponed games or Section games  
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 15 Mar 2020          
Reserved for postponed games      
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 22 Mar 2020          
Reserved for postponed games      
    v      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 29 Mar 2020          
Reserved for postponed  games          
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun 5 Apr 2020          
Easter holiday       No games  
           
Sun 12 Apr 2020          
Easter Sunday       No games  
           
Sun 19 Apr 2020          
Reserved for postoned games      
    v      
    v      
    v      
           
Sun, 26 Apr 2020          
Cup Final Day       Newport Stadium  
           
End of season          
           
Notes: Additional date for league games  
Fri, 24 Apr 2020          
Thurs, 30 Apr 2020          
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Season 2018-19

Published 22 Aug 2018  --- Updated 30 April 2019

- Cromwell Youth B have withdrawn from the league. Fixtures have been voided.

 

Home team F   A Away team Comment/ref
           
Sun Sept 9, 2018          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN  8 - 0  RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
CROMWELL YOUTH B  0 - 9  GARDEN CITY GREENS Void
GARDEN CITY BLACKS  9 - 2  CHEPSTOW TOWN  
MALPAS UNITED  0 - 4  CROMWELL YOUTH A  
MONMOUTH TOWN  0 - 5  CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  3 - 4  ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS
           
Fri Sept 14, 2018          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN 8 - 0  MONMOUTH TOWN  Ref J Jenkins
CHEPSTOW TOWN  0 - 9  CALDICOT TOWN GREENS Ref J Thomas
CROMWELL YOUTH B  (BF)   - W  MALPAS UNITED Void   play 12 Sep
GARDEN CITY GREENS  8 - 0  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
RIVERSIDE ROVERS  5 - 3  ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS Ref A Needs
VILLA DINO  0 - 3  CROMWELL YOUTH A Played 13 Sept
           
Sun Sept 16 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  9 - 0  CHEPSTOW TOWN  
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  4 - 5  ABERGAVENNY TOWN 

Reversed Ref A Shuib

CROMWELL YOUTH A  9 - 0  RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS  3 - 3  VILLA DINO Ref A. Needs
MALPAS UNITED  1 - 4  GARDEN CITY GREENS Ref R. Thomas
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  2 - 4  CROMWELL YOUTH B Void
           
Fri Sept 21, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS P - P  CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  Ref G Lucas
CHEPSTOW TOWN  1 - 9  GARDEN CITY GREENS Ref D Pinnell
CROMWELL YOUTH A  9 - 0  NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS  1 - 9  MALPAS UNITED Ref A Needs
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  2 - 1  MONMOUTH TOWN Ref S Curtis
VILLA DINO  9 - 0  CROMWELL YOUTH B Void
           
Sun Sept 23, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  6 - 2  ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS   Ref A Needs
CHEPSTOW TOWN  P - P  ABERGAVENNY TOWN Play Nov 11
CROMWELL YOUTH B  2 - 5  MONMOUTH TOWN Void
GARDEN CITY GREENS  5 - 1  NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
RIVERSIDE ROVERS  1 - 5  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
VILLA DINO  1 - 3  MALPAS UNITED Ref S Curtis
           
Sun Sept 30, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  W -    CROMWELL YOUTH B (BF) Void
CROMWELL YOUTH A  3 - 0  CALDICOT TOWN BLUES Ref S. Curtis
MALPAS UNITED  7 - 0  RIVERSIDE ROVERS KO 10am
MONMOUTH TOWN  0 - 4  GARDEN CITY GREENS  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  3 - 6  VILLA DINO  
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  8 - 1  CHEPSTOW TOWN Ref P Anderson
           
Sun Oct 7, 2018          
MALPAS UNITED 9 - 1  CHEPSTOW TOWN  (B/F Nov 18)
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  9 - 0  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
CROMWELL YOUTH B  0 - 9  ABERGAVENNY TOWN Void
GARDEN CITY GREENS  1 - 6  CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  
RIVERSIDE ROVERS  4 - 2  NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  0 - 8  CROMWELL YOUTH A  
VILLA DINO  9 - 2  MONMOUTH TOWN  
           
Gwent Cup Round 1       Sat Oct 13 2018  
Sun Oct 14, 2018          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN  P - P  GARDEN CITY GREENS  1245 S Curtis
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  1 - 3  VILLA DINO  Ref A Shuib
CROMWELL YOUTH A  P - P  CHEPSTOW TOWN  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS  5 - 3  ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS    Ref A Needs
MALPAS UNITED  P - P  CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  Play 18 Nov
RIVERSIDE ROVERS P - P  MONMOUTH TOWN   
           
Sun Oct 21, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  9 - 0  NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
CROMWELL YOUTH A  9 - 1  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
RIVERSIDE ROVERS  1 - 3  CALDICOT TOWN GREENS Ref D Pinnell
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  1 - 6  MALPAS UNITED  
VILLA DINO  2 - 6  ABERGAVENNY TOWN Ref A Needs
           
Sun Oct 28, 2018          
No games half term          
           
Sun Nov 4, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  6 - 1  RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
MONMOUTH TOWN 0 - 2  CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  2 - 9  ABERGAVENNY TOWN   
GARDEN CITY GREENS 2 - 4  CROMWELL YOUTH A   
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  4 - 6  VILLA DINO  
           
Sun Nov 11, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  7 - 2  NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE Ref G Lucas
GARDEN CITY GREENS  6 - 0  ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS
MONMOUTH TOWN  W -    MALPAS UNITED (IP)  
VILLA DINO  P - P  CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  
Rearranged postponed game          
CHEPSTOW TOWN  P - P ABERGAVENNY TOWN   
           
Sun Nov 18, 2018          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN  0 - 6  CROMWELL YOUTH A Ref A Shuib
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  3 - 1  ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS
GARDEN CITY GREENS  2 - 0  VILLA DINO Ref S Curtis
MONMOUTH TOWN  9 - 1  CHEPSTOW TOWN  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  4 - 3  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
Rearranged postponed game          
MALPAS UNITED  0 - 0  CALDICOT TOWN BLUES Ref D Pinnell
           
Sun Nov 25, 2018          
U15 Cup Round 1       see U15 cup page  
U16 Cup Round 1       see U16 cup page  
League          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  3 - 2 ABERGAVENNY TOWN   
           
Sun Dec 2, 2018          
CHEPSTOW TOWN  P - P  VILLA DINO  
CROMWELL YOUTH A  4 - 1  CALDICOT TOWN GREENS Ref A Needs
MALPAS UNITED  P - P  NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
RIVERSIDE ROVERS  0 - 2  GARDEN CITY GREENS  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS 0 - 5  MONMOUTH TOWN  Ref D Pinnell
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS P - P  ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
           
Sun Dec 9, 2018          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN  P - P  MALPAS UNITED  
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  8 - 1  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
MONMOUTH TOWN  0 - 5  CROMWELL YOUTH A  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  P - P  CHEPSTOW TOWN  
VILLA DINO  P - P  RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
           
Sun Dec 16, 2018          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  3 - 3  GARDEN CITY GREENS  
CHEPSTOW TOWN  P - P  RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS P - P  ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
MALPAS UNITED  P - P  CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE P - P  MONMOUTH TOWN  
           
Sun Dec 23, 2018          
No games Christmas          
           
Sun Dec 30, 2018          
No games New Year          
           
Sun Jan 6, 2019          
Rearranged games          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN 2 - 7 MALPAS UNITED 1230 - A Shuib
CROMWELL YOUTH A 9 - 0 CHEPSTOW TOWN S Curtis
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS 1 - 5 CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  1200 - A Needs
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE 2 - 5 MONMOUTH TOWN 1.15pm
VILLA DINO  W -   RIVERSIDE ROVERS  (BF)  
           
Sun Jan 13, 2019          
Rearranged games          
GARDEN CITY BLACKS 0 - 1 ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
MALPAS UNITED  4 - 1 CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE 9 - 1 CHEPSTOW TOWN  
RIVERSIDE ROVERS 2 - 0 MONMOUTH TOWN  
VILLA DINO  1 - 2 CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  

 

Division split

 

      See note below  
Sun Jan 20, 2019          
Championship Division         1
ABERGAVENNY TOWN 0 - 4 CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  
GARDEN CITY GREENS 0 - 3 CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  
MALPAS UNITED  6 - 1 VILLA DINO   
Development Division          
CHEPSTOW TOWN 2 - 8 NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
MONMOUTH TOWN 2 - 5 RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS P - P GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
           
Sun Jan 27, 2019          
U15 Cup Round 2       see U15 cup page  
U16 Cup Round 2       see U16 cup page  
Rearranged league games          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN P - P GARDEN CITY GREENS  
           
Sun Feb 3, 2019          
Championship Division             2
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS P - P CROMWELL YOUTH A  
GARDEN CITY GREENS P - P ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
MALPAS UNITED  P - P CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  
Development Division          
CHEPSTOW TOWN P - P GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
MONMOUTH TOWN P - P ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE P - P RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
           
Sun Feb 10, 2019          
Championship Division          3
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES P - P VILLA DINO  KO 9am
CROMWELL YOUTH A P - P GARDEN CITY GREENS  
MALPAS UNITED  P - P ABERGAVENNY TOWN Ref S Curtis
Development Division          
CHEPSTOW TOWN P - P MONMOUTH TOWN  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS 1 - 3 NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE Ref A Needs
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS P - P RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
           
Sun Feb 17, 2019          
Championship Division            4
ABERGAVENNY TOWN 0 - 3 VILLA DINO   
CROMWELL YOUTH A 4 - 0 MALPAS UNITED   
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS 0 - 3 GARDEN CITY GREENS  
Development Division          
CHEPSTOW TOWN 1 - 9 ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS  
GARDEN CITY BLACKS 2 - 4 RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
MONMOUTH TOWN 6 - 8 NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
           
Sun Feb 24, 2019          
No games half term          
           
Sun Mar 3, 2019          
Rearranged Cup          
U16 Cup Semi Final          
Rearranged league games          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN P - P GARDEN CITY GREENS Play 5 Apr
CHEPSTOW TOWN P - P RIVERSIDE ROVERS Play 24 Mar
Rearranged Development Div.          
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS P - P GARDEN CITY BLACKS Play 7 Apr
           
Sun Mar 10, 2019          
Championship Division         5
ABERGAVENNY TOWN P - P CALDICOT TOWN BLUES Play 12 Apr
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS P - P MALPAS UNITED  Play 12 Apr
CROMWELL YOUTH A 7 - 0 VILLA DINO   
Development Division          
RIVERSIDE ROVERS 8 - 3 CHEPSTOW TOWN  
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS 2 - 5 NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
MONMOUTH TOWN 4 - 2 GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
           
Sun Mar 17, 2019          
Championship Division           
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES 0 - 2 CROMWELL YOUTH A  Ref A Shuib
GARDEN CITY GREENS 1 - 0 MALPAS UNITED  Ref S Curtis
VILLA DINO  P - P CALDICOT TOWN GREENS Play 30 Apr 
Rearranged Development Div.          
CHEPSTOW TOWN BF     GARDEN CITY BLACKS Ref D Pinnell
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE P - P RIVERSIDE ROVERS Play 7 April 
Rearranged other game          
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS P - P ABERGAVENNY TOWN Play 30 April
           
Sun Mar 24, 2019          
Championship Division          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES 3 - 0 CALDICOT TOWN GREENS Sat 23 Mar
CROMWELL YOUTH A  5 - 0 ABERGAVENNY TOWN Sat 23 Mar
VILLA DINO  3 - 1 GARDEN CITY GREENS  
Rearranged Development Div.          
MONMOUTH TOWN 2 - 1 ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS Ref S Curtis
Rearranged other game          
MALPAS UNITED  P - P NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE Play 30 Apr
CHEPSTOW TOWN 1 - 9 RIVERSIDE ROVERS  
           
Sun Mar 31, 2019          
Rearranged Championship Div          
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS 0 - 3 CROMWELL YOUTH A  Ref A Shuib
GARDEN CITY GREENS 4 - 3 ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
MALPAS UNITED  1 - 2 CALDICOT TOWN BLUES  
Rearranged Development Div.       TBA  
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS 2 - 4 RIVERSIDE ROVERS Ref D Pinnell
Rearranged other games          
CHEPSTOW TOWN  (BF)   - W VILLA DINO   
           
Fri Apr 5, 2019       Reserved for postponed games  
Rearranged u16 Cup semi-final       see cup page  
Rearranged other games          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN P - P GARDEN CITY GREENS Play 12 Apr
           
Sun Apr 7, 2019          
Rearranged Championship Div          
CALDICOT TOWN BLUES 2 - 1 VILLA DINO   
CROMWELL YOUTH A  7 - 0 GARDEN CITY GREENS  
MALPAS UNITED  9 - 0 ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
Rearranged Development Div.          
CHEPSTOW TOWN 1 - 9 MONMOUTH TOWN  
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS 4 - 0 GARDEN CITY BLACKS  
NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE 0 - 4 RIVERSIDE ROVERS Ref D Pinnell
           
Tue Apr 9, 2019          
Rearranged Championship Div          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN 1 - 0 CALDICOT TOWN BLUES Ref A Needs
           
Thur Apr 11, 2019          
Rearranged Championship Div          
CALDICOT TOWN GREENS 1 - 6 MALPAS UNITED  Ref A Shuib
           
Fri Apr 12, 2019          
Rearranged games          
ABERGAVENNY TOWN 2 - 4 GARDEN CITY GREENS  
           
Sun Apr 14, 2019          
No games Easter Hols          
           
Sun Apr 21, 2019          
No games Easter          
           
Sun Apr 28, 2019          
Under 16s Cup final       see U16s cup page   
Under 15s Cup final       see U15s cup page  
Rearranged games          
CHEPSTOW TOWN 0 - 9 ABERGAVENNY TOWN Play Fri 26 Apr
          Ref S Curtis
           
Tues April 30, 2019          
Rearranged games          
ROGERSTONE RANGERS GREENS 5 - 6 ABERGAVENNY TOWN  
VILLA DINO 6 - 1 CALDICOT TOWN GREENS  
MALPAS UNITED 9 - 1 NEWPORT CIVIL SERVICE  
           
END OF SEASON          
           
Sat June  5, 2019          
Coaching Conference       Revalidate your Leaders award  

 

Notes: Due to the size of this league the format for this season will be as follows:-

  • Teams play each other once and then the league will be split into two divisions.
  • Championship Division will be the top 7 teams and Development Division the bottom 6 teams  after each team has played each other once. If two teams in position 7 and 8 have the same points total, then division places will be decided on the result of the game between those two teams.
  • Teams will then play the recipricol game against teams in their divisions only.
  • Points accumuated in the first half of the season will be carried forward into the divisions

Games to be rescheduled

 

 

 

 

 

Visitors

Behaviour

Respect the ref's decision!

Stay Behind the line!

Applaud all good play!

Always Encourage players!

Make it a fun, enjoyable, positive experience for young players!

Club Notices

Click here to view notices from clubs

Accreditation

All aflliated clubs must meet FAW accreditation standards. Click here for more information

Player registration

All players need to be licensed and registered by member clubs before they can play organised football. To register players please visit the information section of our website.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Monmouthshire Junior Association Football League